Box Score

Team1234OTTDTOutcome
Destrehan Wildcats3037-113Loss
Hahnville Tigers14060-320Win

Destrehan Wildcats

# Player Position Rush Att Rush Yds Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Fum Lost
4John EmeryRunning back136100958460000
13J.R. BloodQuarterback6321729221001100
16Carson RiederQuarterback0000422420000
14Quinton TorborWide receiver11700604430000
27Kyle EdwardsRunning back4310031000000
7Dontrell SmithDefensive tackle00000000100
9C.B. AndersonWide receiver0000122120000
83Joseph WashingtonWide receiver0000452450000
 Total 241411729506181881100

Hahnville Tigers

# Player Position Rush Att Rush Yds Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Fum Lost
7Anthony WilliamsRunning back2622800228002000
4Jha’quan JacksonQuarterback1411013152001100
13Michael GrayWide receiver225006000000
33Jarell LeBlancMiddle linebacker00000000100
 Total 4236313386003100